Pages

Name and history of Foreign Ministers in Pakistan 2011

Name and history of Foreign Ministers in Pakistan 2011
 

 List and Names of Foreign Ministers in Pakistan and their periods


 

There are 26 times Foreign Ministers changed in Pakistan. No Recent Chang has been Taken Place in Pakistan






 Current Foreign Misister of Pakistan is now

 Hina Rabbani Khar    Snice February           11, 2011 to Incumbent


 1. Sir Muhammad Zafrulla Khan                   December 27, 1947 to October 24, 1954

2 Muhammad Ali Bogra                                October 24, 1954 to August 11, 1955

3 Hamidul Huq Choudhury                           September 28, 1955 to September 12, 1956

4 Feroz Khan Noon                                        September 14, 1956 to October 7, 1958

 5 Manzur Qadir                                            October 29, 1958 to June 8, 1962

6 Muhammad Ali Bogra                                June 13, 1962 to January 23, 1963

7 Zulfikar Ali Bhutto                                      January 24, 1963 to June 31, 1966

8 Syed Sharifuddin Pirzada                            July 20, 1966 to April 25, 1968

9 Mian Arshad Hussain                                  April 25, 1968 to April 4, 1969

10 Yahya Khan                                              April 5, 1969 to December 20, 1971

 11 Zulfikar Ali Bhutto                                   December 20, 1971 to March 28, 1977

12 Aziz Ahmed                                               March 30, 1977 to July 5, 1977

13 Agha Shahi                                             January 14, 1978 to March 9, 1982

14 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan                            March 21, 1982 to November 1, 1987

 15 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan                           June 9, 1988 to March 20, 1991

16 Abdul Sattar (caretaker)                          July 23, 1993 to October 19, 1993

17 Farooq Leghari                                         October 19, 1993 to November 14, 1993

18 Aseff Ahmad Ali                                        November 16, 1993 to November 4, 1996

 19 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan (caretaker)         November 11, 1996 to February 24, 1997

 20 Gohar Ayub Khan                                  February 25, 1997 to August 7, 1998

 21 Sartaj Aziz                                                August 7, 1998 to October 12, 1999

22 Abdul Sattar                                              November 6, 1999 to June 14, 2002

23 Khurshid Mahmud Kasuri                     November 23, 2002 to November 15, 2007

24 Inam-ul-Haq (caretaker)                          November 15, 2007 to March 24, 2008

 25 Shah Mehmood Qureshi                           March 31, 2008 to February 9, 2011

26 Hina Rabbani Khar                                    February 11, 2011 to Incumbent


0 comments:

Post a Comment